18333 Hatteras Street #20
Tarzana, CA 91356
$ 599,500
Price
2
Beds
1.5
Baths
1,200 Sq. Ft.
$500 / Sq. Ft.
0 Days On Market
Listed By Jessica Barouch (DRE# 01379495) at Keller Williams Studio City.
Have You Been Pre-Qualified? Start Now
Welcome to this great townhouse located in a resort style community. Enjoy the rec room, huge pool, jacuzzi, and play tennis on the courts. Community is well maintained and fully secured with gates and cameras. Enter the townhouse from the main level to an open floorplan with a living room and fireplace, dining room and remodeled kitchen and also a large powder room for your guests. On the lower floor there is a 2 car garage with an easy electric charger installation and a bonus room , great for studio, gym or office. All other 2 bedrooms are on the upper floor with a bathroom, that has a bathtub. Primary room is very large with a big walk in closet. This is a great townhouse that feel like a house in a perfect quiet community
Last Updated: 0 days ago
Customize Calculations
|
Compare
Mortgage Rates
Want all these details? Sign In or Join Now